• Home
  • Hardware
  • Lexmark Cx820 Cx820De Laser Multifunction Printer - Color - Copier/Fax/Printer/Scanner - 52 Ppm Mono/52 Ppm Color Print - 2400 X 600 Dpi Print - Automatic Duplex Print - 1200 Dpi Optical Scan - 650 Sheets Input - Gigabit Ethernet - Taa Compliance

Lexmark Cx820 Cx820De Laser Multifunction Printer - Color - Copier/Fax/Printer/Scanner - 52 Ppm Mono/52 Ppm Color Print - 2400 X 600 Dpi Print - Automatic Duplex Print - 1200 Dpi Optical Scan - 650 Sheets Input - Gigabit Ethernet - Taa Compliance

Fast output and strong duty cycle mean high productivity The Lexmark CX820 workgroup color letter/A4 MFP prints up to 52 pages per minute and has business-class features like preinstalled software solutions and optional staple finisher

4.3 stars, based on 71 reviews
In stock
USD 3929.25

Add to Cart

Advanced media handling Expand your output capabilities with standard input capacity of up to 650 pages expandable to 4500 , an optional inline staple finisher, and the broadest media weight range possible--from tissue-thin paper to thick card stock

Even large color print jobs complete quickly so users are more productive

Multi-touch screen The CX820 Series 39 39 7-inch eTask color touch screen features an ultra-smooth surface that can be activated by almost anything, including pens, fingertips or nails--without pressure or direct skin contact

Production-class performance A 1.33 GHz quad core processor with 2 GB of standard memory helps the CX820 Series handle complex jobs, while print speed of up to 52 ppm allows users in high-volume print environments to get fast color output

Professional color Professional color features include ultra-sharp 4800 Color Quality, PANTONE reg calibration and spot color replacement for repeatable color accuracy even with critical corporate identity elements

Several software solutions are included, and more can be added

Top-tier scanning It starts with 1200 dpi CCD-based scan quality for color and information accuracy, then adds automatic size sensing and ultrasonic multifeed detection to ensure that every page intended for archiving or integration into your digital workflow is successfully scanned. /p

ESF flexibility Lexmark-exclusive Embedded Solutions Framework eSF makes the MFP programmable to meet the needs of each customer and industry

Related

HSM SECURIO P44c L4 Micro-Cut

HSM SECURIO P44c L4 Micro-Cut

Precision engineering. Aesthetic style. This paper shredder will take your worries away - and your breath, too. Ideal for entire departments and office floors. Optimized cutting device technology destroys 28-30
5921.40 USD
2 Mil Clear Reclosable Bags-13

2 Mil Clear Reclosable Bags-13

p Looking for reliability, assurance and a mechanism that is apt for either packaging and storage Well look no further that our 2 MilClear Reclosable Bags! Our 2
590.95 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
Bbf C Elite Office Furniture

Bbf C Elite Office Furniture

Maximize your office potential with the Bush Business Furniture Series C Elite 60W x 36D Bow Front U Station with Standing Height Table Desk and Storage. Bow Front worksurface offers
1298.75 USD
Proteins home Toolkit - best-practice

Proteins home Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your Proteins home implementation project with the market-leading Proteins home Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service with

HPE Foundation Care Service with

p 2Y PW FC NBD W/DMR D2000 SVC /p
1298.45 USD
EPA Network Toolkit - best-practice

EPA Network Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your EPA Network implementation project with the market-leading EPA Network Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD