• Home
  • Hardware
  • Tripp Lite 32-Port Kvm Switch Cat5 Over Ip 1 Local 2 Remote User 1U Taa Gsa - 32 Computer(S) - 1 Local User(S) - 2 Remote User(S) - 1600 X 1200 - 32 X Network (Rj-45) - 2 X Ps/2 Port - 2 X Usb - Rack-Mountable - 1U - Rohs, Taa Compliance

Tripp Lite 32-Port Kvm Switch Cat5 Over Ip 1 Local 2 Remote User 1U Taa Gsa - 32 Computer(S) - 1 Local User(S) - 2 Remote User(S) - 1600 X 1200 - 32 X Network (Rj-45) - 2 X Ps/2 Port - 2 X Usb - Rack-Mountable - 1U - Rohs, Taa Compliance

Tripp Lite''s 32-port NetDirector Cat5 IP KVM Switch is the optimal solution for remotely controlling multiple computers (combination of PS/2, USB and Serial) by up to 3 (1 Local and 2 Remote) independent, simultaneous users

4.3 stars, based on 71 reviews
In stock
USD 3421.02

Add to Cart

50 m

A full-screen graphical OSD with multi-level authentication Super Administrator, Administrator and User allows you to quickly and efficiently manage your installation, and can be displayed in English, German, Russian, Japanese, traditional Chinese and simplified Chinese

Accessing the connected computers is a breeze view multiple computers at the same time using panel array mode, automatically sync USB mice, access the on-screen keyboard feature in numerous language formats

Also located on the front of the KVM is a USB Mini-B port that allows for direct connection of a laptop for easy console operation of the switch

Both DVI and VGA console ports are included for connection of either a DVI or VGA monitor

Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing. /p

Critical events on the installation can be tracked via email notification, SNMP traps, the Windows-based log server or Syslog server

High video resolution up to 1920 x 1200 60Hz - 24 bit color depth for the local console up to 1920 x 1200 60Hz with 24 bit color depth for remote sessions at up to 164 ft

In addition, three USB ports are located on the front panel of the unit for use with Virtual Media or an external keyboard and mouse

Other features include FIPS 140-2 level 1 security standards support, dual power supplies that allow the unit to continue running in the event one power supply stops receiving power, temperature sensors that control the speed of the unit 39 39 s cooling fans, remote authentication support via RADIUS, LDAP, LDAPS and Active Directory, dial-in modem access and non-browser access using Windows and Java applications

Virtual Media allows computers connected using a B055-001-USB-V2 Server Interface Unit to access DVD/CD drives, flash drives and other storage media as if they were directly connected to the computer

Related

Bbf C Elite Office Furniture

Bbf C Elite Office Furniture

Maximize your office potential with the Bush Business Furniture Series C Elite 60W x 36D Bow Front U Station with Standing Height Table Desk and Storage. Bow Front worksurface offers
1298.75 USD
EPA Network Toolkit - best-practice

EPA Network Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your EPA Network implementation project with the market-leading EPA Network Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
Proteins home Toolkit - best-practice

Proteins home Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your Proteins home implementation project with the market-leading Proteins home Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
2 Mil Clear Reclosable Bags-13

2 Mil Clear Reclosable Bags-13

p Looking for reliability, assurance and a mechanism that is apt for either packaging and storage Well look no further that our 2 MilClear Reclosable Bags! Our 2
590.95 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service with

HPE Foundation Care Service with

p 2Y PW FC NBD W/DMR D2000 SVC /p
1298.45 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
HSM SECURIO P44c L4 Micro-Cut

HSM SECURIO P44c L4 Micro-Cut

Precision engineering. Aesthetic style. This paper shredder will take your worries away - and your breath, too. Ideal for entire departments and office floors. Optimized cutting device technology destroys 28-30
5921.40 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD