• Home
  • Hardware
  • Hp Probook 450 G6 15.6" Lcd Notebook - Intel Core I5 (8Th Gen) I5-8265U Quad-Core (4 Core) 1.60 Ghz - 8 Gb Ddr4 Sdram - 256 Gb Ssd - Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit (English) - 1920 X 1080 - In-Plane Switching (Ips) Technology - Natural Silver - Intel Uhd Graphics

Hp Probook 450 G6 15.6

Full-featured, thin, and light, the HP ProBook 450 lets professionals stay productive in the office and on the go

4.3 stars, based on 71 reviews
In stock
USD 771.68

Add to Cart

Windows 10 Pro 64 /p

An ultraslim chassis with crisp lines, clean edges, and a refined natural silver finish holds the near borderless display that opens 180 deg , making it easy to share content

Powerful processing Get through your deadline-driven, multi-tasking day using the HP ProBook 450, available with the latest optional 8th Gen quad-core Intel reg Core trade processor, optional NVIDIA reg GeForce reg discrete graphics, and a long battery life

Security, durability, connectivity

Stylish design plus optional quad-core performance and long battery life make this HP ProBook essential for today 39 39 s workforce.Ideal for professionals in corporate settings or small to medium businesses, wanting an affordable combination of innovation, essential security and multimedia capabilities Windows 10 Pro 64 Affordable and stylish ultraslim design The HP ProBook 450 delivers stylish design to every business

The secure HP ProBook 450 is enhanced with a range of security features and built with a durable chassis and connectivity options that can be specifically tailored to your needs

Your growing business requires a PC with business-class features

Related

HSM SECURIO P44c L4 Micro-Cut

HSM SECURIO P44c L4 Micro-Cut

Precision engineering. Aesthetic style. This paper shredder will take your worries away - and your breath, too. Ideal for entire departments and office floors. Optimized cutting device technology destroys 28-30
5921.40 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
2 Mil Clear Reclosable Bags-13

2 Mil Clear Reclosable Bags-13

p Looking for reliability, assurance and a mechanism that is apt for either packaging and storage Well look no further that our 2 MilClear Reclosable Bags! Our 2
590.95 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service with

HPE Foundation Care Service with

p 2Y PW FC NBD W/DMR D2000 SVC /p
1298.45 USD
Proteins home Toolkit - best-practice

Proteins home Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your Proteins home implementation project with the market-leading Proteins home Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
EPA Network Toolkit - best-practice

EPA Network Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your EPA Network implementation project with the market-leading EPA Network Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Bbf C Elite Office Furniture

Bbf C Elite Office Furniture

Maximize your office potential with the Bush Business Furniture Series C Elite 60W x 36D Bow Front U Station with Standing Height Table Desk and Storage. Bow Front worksurface offers
1298.75 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD